2017-2018 Orientation Counselor Staff

#24 Haziina Butler

  • Sophomore
  • Major: Sociology
  • Red Bank. NJ

#3 Nailah Calhoun

  • Junior
  • Major: Computer Science
  • Fayetteville, NC

#32 Zoe Cantu-Backhaus

  • Junior
  • Major: Biology
  • Chapel Hill, NC

#13 Abdoulie Ceesay

  • J
  • Major: Chemistry
  • Raleigh, NC

#30 RJ Chisolm 

  • Junior
  • Major: Pre-Kinesiology
  • Charlotte, NC

#16 Alexandra Clark

  • Junior
  • Major: Pre-Business
  • Greensboro, NC

#8 Casey Davidson

  • Sophomore
  • Major: Social Work
  • Mooresville, NC

#6 Taylor Eubanks

  • Junior
  • Major: Special Education
  • Fuquay Varina, NC

#15 Britany Gwyn

  • Junior
  • Major: Criminology & Sociology
  • Durham, NC

#1 Byron Harris

  • Senior
  • Major: Psychology
  • Garner, NC

#12 Lauren Helms

  • Junior
  • Major: Pre-Communications
  • Gastonia, NC

#14 Laurel Idol

  • Senior
  • Major: Biology
  • Archdale, NC

#7 Mildred Martinez

  • Junior
  • Major: Biology
  • Indian Trail, NC

#20 Tanesha McCargo

  • Junior
  • Major: Biology
  • Raleigh, NC

#22 Shannon McGevna

  • Junior
  • Major: Communications
  • Hudson Valley, NY

#27 Briona McRae

  • Senior
  • Major: Computer Science 
  • Red Springs, NC

#9 Chiagoziem Ngwadom

  • Junior
  • Major: Biology & Psychology
  • Raleigh, NC


#5 Randolph Paul

  • Sophomore
  • Major: Undecided
  • Charlotte, NC

#33 Sierra Pitts

  • Senior
  • Major: Communications
  • Charlotte, NC

#28 Satoria Ray

  • Junior
  • Major: Communications & Spanish
  • Greensboro, NC

#34 Sydnie Rogers

  • Junior
  • Major: Nursing
  • Winston-Salem, NC

#10 Dary'a Ross

  • Junior
  • Major: Psychology
  • Greensboro, NC

#18 Lindsay Sanders

  • Senior
  • Major: Child and Family Development
  • Chapel Hill, NC

#11 Shari Smith

  • Sophomore
  • Major: Biology
  • Kingston, Jamaica

#23 Jordan Smith

  • Senior
  • Major: Political Science and Economics
  • Kingston, Jamaica

#2 Jasmine Stancil

  • Sophomore
  • Major: Health, Physical Education & Excercise Science
  • Garner, NC

#4 Jordan Sutton

  • Junior
  • Major: Pre-Accounting
  • Raleigh, NC

#17 Brea Talley

  • Junior
  • Major: Business Marketing
  • Williamsburg, VA

#31 Carimar Tavera Batista

  • Senior
  • Major: Marketing
  • Monroe, NC

#29 DeVanté Thomas-Pittman

  • Sophomore
  • Major: French & German
  • Anchorage, Alaska

#25 Dylan Vandiver

  • Senior
  • Major: Excercise Science
  • Wallburg, NC

#19 Lachelle Weathers

  • Sophomore
  • Major: Architechture
  • Chattanooga, TN

 

#21 Joshua Weiland

  • Sophomore
  • Major: Criminal Justice & History
  • Indian Trail, NC

#28 Cameron Wilson

  • Sophomore
  • Major: Mathematics for Business
  • Cary, NC